Financial data

Income statements, January-December (SEK million)20172018201920202021
Total revenue365.7354.5513.8532.0593.0
Cost of goods sold-163.4-154.7-200.5-222.9-252.6
Gross profit202.3199.7313.3309.0340.4
Operating expenses-119.4-132.0-170.7-200.9-315.5
Depreciation/amortization and impairment losses-4.4-4.3-10.0-12,7-45.1
Operating profit78.563.5132.695.424.9
Net financial items-5.10.71.5-10.5-1.3
Profit/loss before tax73.564.2134.184.923.5
Income tax-11.2-16.0-32.5-23.7-9.0
Profit/loss for the year62.348.2101.661.214.5
Balance sheets, December 31 (SEK million)20172018201920202021
ASSETS
Non-current assets
Intangible assets27.749.785.694.892.6
Tangible assets4.54.43.14.117.1
Rights of use, leases25.324.033.7
Financial assets27.417.34.15.15.6
Total non-current assets59.671.4118.0128.0149.0
Current assets
Inventories36.3101.395.6115.7117.5
Trade receivables121.1104.6111.0100.4117.6
Other current receivables12.116.210.014.027.3
Cash and cash equivalents113.262.2145.1157.7134.8
Total current assets282.6284.3361.7387.8397.2
TOTAL ASSETS342.2355.7479.7515.8690.0
SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
Shareholders’ equity259.9292.0366.0378.9417.5
Non-current liabilities
Lease liabilities--22.023.834.3
Deferred tax liabilities--6.520.535.5
Total non-current liabilities0.00.028.544.369.8
Current liabilities
Accounts payable - trade49.739.629.835.334.1
Lease liabilities--3.94.2
Other current liabilities32.724.151.557.383.7
Total current liabilities82.363.785.296.8 
TOTAL SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY AND LIABILITIES342.2355.7479.7515.8690.0
Cash flow statement, January-December (SEK million)20172018201920202021
Profit/loss before tax73.564.2134.184.923.5
Adjustments for non-cash items7.32.08.724.047.7
Income tax paid-2.7-4.8-2.8-12.3-9.0
Cash flow from operating activities before changes in working capital78.161.4140.096.762.2
Cash flow from changes in working capital-67.2-64.318.4-11.128.8
Cash flow from operating activities10.9-3.0158.485.691.0
Cash flow from investing activities-15.0-25.1-40.8-25.4-191.9
Cash flow from financing activities-18.3-26.5-34.2-39.573.0
CASH FLOW FOR THE YEAR-22.4-54.683.420.7-27.9
Key figures20172018201920202021
Margins
Gross margin, %55.356.461.058.157.4
Operating margin, %21.517.925.817.94.2
Profit margin, %17.013.619.811.5
Equity ratio, %75.982.176.373.561
Other
Number of employees at close of year7382101125187
The Invisio share
Number of shares at close of period, thousands44,09844,09844,09844,09844,540
Earnings per share, SEK1.421.092.301.390.33
Earnings per share after dilution, SEK1.411.092.301.370.32
Equity per share, SEK5.896.628.308.599.37
Shareholders' equity per share after dilution, SEK5.896.628.118.289.26
Share price at close of period, SEK79.2556.90101.80250.0163.80