Financial data

Income statements, January-December (SEK million)20162017201820192020
Total revenue330.0365.7354.5513.8532.0
Cost of goods sold-159.0-163.4-154.7-200.5-222.9
Gross profit171.0202.3199.7313.3309.0
Operating expenses-73.2-119.4-132.0-170.7-200.9
Depreciation/amortization and impairment losses-7.5-4.4-4.3-10.0-12,7
Operating profit90.478.563.5132.695.4
Net financial items-0.1-5.10.71.5-10.5
Profit/loss before tax90.373.564.2134.184.9
Income tax1.5-11.2-16.0-32.5-23.7
Profit/loss for the year91.862.348.2101.661.2
Balance sheets, December 31 (SEK million)20162017201820192020
ASSETS
Non-current assets
Intangible assets17.527.749.785.694.8
Tangible assets3.34.54.43.14.1
Rights of use, leases25.324.0
Financial assets35.727.417.34.15.1
Total non-current assets56.559.671.4118.0128.0
Current assets
Inventories25.936.3101.395.6115.7
Trade receivables39.4121.1104.6111.0100.4
Other current receivables5.912.116.210.014.0
Cash and cash equivalents133.2113.262.2145.1157.7
Total current assets204.4282.6284.3361.7387.8
TOTAL ASSETS260.9342.2355.7479.7515.8
SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
Shareholders’ equity209.5259.9292.0366.0378.9
Non-current liabilities
Lease liabilities---22.019.6
Deferred tax liabilities---6.520.5
Total non-current liabilities0.00.00.028.540.1
Current liabilities
Accounts payable - trade26.049.739.629.835.3
Lease liabilities---3.94.2
Other current liabilities25.432.724.151.557.3
Total current liabilities51.482.363.785.296.8
TOTAL SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY AND LIABILITIES260.9342.2355.7479.7515.8
Cash flow statement, January-December (SEK million)20162017201820192020
Profit/loss before tax90.373.564.2134.184.9
Adjustments for non-cash items13.27.32.08.724.0
Income tax paid-5.1-2.7-4.8-2.8-12.3
Cash flow from operating activities before changes in working capital98.478.161.4140.096.7
Cash flow from changes in working capital7.5-67.2-64.318.4-11.1
Cash flow from operating activities105.810.9-3.0158.485.6
Cash flow from investing activities-10.5-15.0-25.1-40.8-25.4
Cash flow from financing activities6.2-18.3-26.5-34.2-39.5
CASH FLOW FOR THE YEAR101.5-22.4-54.683.420.7
Key figures20162017201820192020
Margins
Gross margin, %51.855.356.461.058.1
Operating margin, %27.421.517.925.817.9
Profit margin, %27.817.013.619.811.5
Equity ratio, %80.375.982.176.373.5
Other
Number of employees at close of year527382101125
The Invisio share
Number of shares at close of period, thousands43.44944.09844.09844.09844.098
Earnings per share, SEK2.141.421.092.301.39
Earnings per share after dilution, SEK2.081.411.092.301.37
Equity per share, SEK4.825.896.628.308.59
Shareholders' equity per share after dilution, SEK4.755.896.628.118.28
Share price at close of period, SEK63.7579.2556.90101.80250.0